We have moved

Loudoun Square have re-located on the Internet…

We have a new website at http://loudounsq.org.uk/

We hope you will come and join us – either Online or in person.

As we are no longer around here at our old address we apologise for any information that may become out of date but we have been concentrating on getting our new hope up and running. Someone will be around shortly to clean up over here and point all routes over to our new domain.

Thanks,

Loudoun Square

June 2013

Sunday 2nd:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Roger Palmer

Sunday 9th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Catherine Hughes

Sunday 16th:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Susan McIvor

Sunday 23rd:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: The Revd Irfan John

Sunday 30th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: The Revd Peter Holwell

November

Sunday 4th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Angela Simon

Sunday 11th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Miriam Moules

Sunday 18th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Roger Palmer

Sunday 25th:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Susan McIvor

October

Sunday 7th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Tim Phillips

Sunday 14th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Catherine Hewett

Sunday 21st:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Avery Pendry

Sunday 28th:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Mark Rowland

September

Sunday 2nd:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: George Craig

Sunday 9th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Led by members of the Church

Sunday 16th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Anthony Thomas

Sunday 23rd:
11:00am Holy Communion and Harvest Festival
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Mark Rowland

Sunday 30th:
11:00am Rejoice! A service of celebration for the whole circuit at St David’s Hall

August

Sunday 5th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Gerald Ballard

Sunday 12th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Derek Boyce

Sunday 19th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Maurice Wentworth

Sunday 26th:
10:30am Cluster Service at Radyr Methodist Church

July

Sunday 1st:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Susan McIvor

Sunday 8th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Angela Simon

Sunday 15th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Barbara Ward

Sunday 22nd:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Geoff Brown

Sunday 29th:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Susan McIvor

June

Sunday 3rd:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Mark Rowland

Sunday 10th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Harold Wallace

Sunday 17th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Jim James

Sunday 24th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Led by members of the congregation

May

Sunday 6th:
11:00am Holy Communion
Celebrant and Preacher: The Revd Susan McIvor

Sunday 13th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Michael Ford

Sunday 20th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Miriam Moules

Sunday 27th:
10:30am United Service at Christchurch, Fairwater

Passiontide and Easter

Sunday 25th March:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Roger Yeo

Palm Sunday (1st April):
11:00am Blessing of Palms, Procession to St Mary’s and Holy Communion
Celebrant: Fr Graham Francis
Preacher: The Revd Mark Rowland

Holy Monday:
6:00pm Evening Prayer
7:30pm Service of reflection

Holy Tuesday:
7:30pm The Crucifixion (Stainer) at Wesley Methodist Church, Cowbridge Road East

Holy Wednesday:
7:30pmĀ Service of Prayer and Penitence at Conway Road Methodist Church, Cowbridge Road East

Maundy Thursday:
7:30pm Holy Communion and Washing of Feet at Radyr Methodist Church

Good Friday:
3:00pm Good Friday liturgy at St Mary’s
4:30pm Stations of the Cross beginning at St Mary’s
7:30pm Service of light and darkness at Ely Methodist Church

Holy Saturday:
7:00pm Hope Theatre Cafe at Christchurch, Fairwater

Easter Day:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Anthony Thomas

Sunday 15th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: TBC

Sunday 22nd:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Catherine Hewett

Sunday 29th:
11:00am Morning Worship
Preacher: Angela Simon